Lead Walkers 2022

Lord Burnett  – The Lord Chief Justice

Lord Reed – President of the Supreme Court

Sir Geoffrey Vos – Master of the Rolls

Suella Braverman MP – The Attorney General

Alex Chalk MP – The Solicitor General

Susanna McGibbon – Treasury Solicitor

 Max Hill – Director of Public Prosecutions

I. Stephanie Boyce  – President of the Law Society

Mark Fenhalls QC – Chair of the Bar Council

Matthew Huggett – Vice President of CILEx

Stephen Braviner Roman – General Counsel to the FCA

Supreme Court and Alumni

Lord Phillips, Lord Sales, Lord Kitchin

Court of Appeal and alumni

Lord Justice Haddon-Cave, Sir Christopher Floyd, Lady Justice  Simler, Lord Justice Snowdon, Lord Justice Birss, Lord Justice Coulson, Lord Justice Newey

High Court and alumni

Mr Justice Fraser, Mr Justice Knowles, Mr Justice Reade, Mrs Justice Cockerill, Sir Julian Flaux, Sir Christopher Floyd, Mr Justice Waksman, Mr Justice David Eady, Sir Akhlaq Ur-Rahman Choudhury, Mr Justice Ellenbogen

Crown Court

HHJ Philip Bartle, HHJ Tony Baumgartner, HHJ Nick Loraine-Smith, HHJ Chris Hehir, HHJ Adam Hiddlestone, HHJ Greg Perrins, HHJ David Tomlinson, HHJ Sally Cahill, HHJ Michael Grieve, HHJ Martin Griffith, HHJ Martin Hopmeier, HHJ Alex Milne, HHJ Anne Hall, HHJ Donald Cryan, HHJ Martyn Barklem, HHJ Anne Brown, HHJ Georgina Kent, HHJ Tim Lamb, HHJ John Lodge, HHJ Marcus Tregilgas-Davey, HHJ Peter Lodder, HHJ Jo Vincent

District Bench 

DJ Lynda Nightingale, DJ Luigi Sterlini, DJ Shazia Ahmed, DJ Howard Kemp, DJ Richard Watson, DJ Julian Cridge, DJ John Beckley, DJ Martin Wright,       DJ Liz Baker, DJ Howard Daley, DJ Caroline Parker, DJ Julia Jarzabkowski, DJ Caroline Landes, Bronwyn McKenna, DJ Daniel Benjamin,

Tribunal Judges

Emma Burns, Joanna Wade , Fiona Monk , David Brannan, John Keith, Joe Neville, Michael Roots, Molly Mulready, Roslyn Lim, Senay Rodger, Therese Kamara, James Thomas, Catrin Lewis, Clare Goodman Bilal Siddique, Moshuda Ullah, Senay Rodger, Rebecca Owens, Doron Blum, Isabel Manley,  Roger Tynan, Paul Shaerf, Nike Balogun, Carol Taylor, Richard Baty, Sally Gilbert, Pavel Klimov, Noel Arnold, Will Rolt, James Tayler, Sarah Plaschkes, Marcus Tregilgas-Davey, Simon Auerbach, George Foxwell, Michelle Brewer, Robin Lewis, Cordella Bart-Stewart, Sean Sullivan, Tim Adkin, Tony Snelson, Anna Corrigan, Rebecca Tuck,

Magistrates 

Matt Preston JP, Elizabeth Sinclair-House, Jan Cooper JP, Mandy Lamplough JP, Jan Stevens JP, Jerry Appleyard JP, Marianne Bushell JP, Marie Carmedy JP, Steven Lawrence JP, Aidene Walsh JP

Parliament, Government 

Emily Thornberry MP (Shadow Attorney General) ,  Ellie Reeves MP (Shadow Justice Minister) , Catherine Atkinson MP

Support access to justice and join our 2022 fundraising events.

Contact Us